NEW JERSEY YOUTH BASEBALL (NJYB) Tri-County Baseball League

AABC 11u Gil Hodges World Series Brackets
Home
Top Dog Trophies
2021 Tri-County Fall League
2021 Fall Teams
Important Info
Pitch Smart Chart
USA Bats -
USA BATS
Team Insurance
DIAMOND Balls and Equipment
Helpful contact info for uniforms and umpires
Coming Meetings

 

 AABC 11u Gil Hodges World Series Champions Bonnie Seals  

Runner -Up    Youth Service  

 
AABC FOURTEEN TEAM BRACKET 
   AABC 11U Gil Hodges World Series          
      
Friday 1 Aug Saturday 2 Aug Sunday 3 Aug Monday 4 Aug  Monday 4 Aug  Tuesday   5 Aug  Tuesday 5 Aug  Tuesday 5 Aug  
             
ROUND 1ROUND 2ROUND 3ROUND 4 ROUND 5 ROUND 6 ROUND 7 ROUND 8 
             
TC Bombers ( NY) 15             
Game #1TC Bombers ( NY) 12             
GH #1 9am  TC Bombers (NY) 12          
Raiders ( NJ ) 8Game #11   *Black Sox (CT)        
 GH #1    2pm            
Ruckus (UT)  3 Game #17          
Game #2Panthers ( NJ ) 5GH #1         2pm    Game #23       
GH #2 9am   TC Bombers (NY)  0 Grace      2 pm *Renegades (NY) 9  *Youth YCV (NY)   
Panthers ( NJ ) 13            
             
Chargers ( MI )  10    *Bonnie Seals (NY)  Game #25 Game  # 26   
Game #3Chargers ( MI )     Grace  9am Grace  12 pm    
Grace 9am     *Renegades (NY)      * 
Black Sox ( CT)  8 Chargers ( MI )  2          
 Bye Game #22   *Youth SVC (NY) 10 *Bonnie Seals (NY)   
Renegades ( NY) 6  GH #1            9am   Game #24      Game 27 
Game #4Bonnie Seals ( NY) 14   Grace       5 pm * * Bye if needed  If Needed  
GH #1 11:15 am             
Bonnie Seals ( NY) 8 Game #12Bonnie Seals ( NY)   8      *   
 GH #2        2pm    *TC Bombers (NY)  
   * 
Bombers ( CT ) 2      
     
Game #5Outlaws ( IL ) 2   *Youth Svc       
GH #2 11:15 am  Game #18          
Outlaws ( IL )  11 GH #2        2pm      *     
   Bonnie Seals (NY)   8         
Sluggers ( NJ ) 0      * Bye if needed *   
Game #6Muskies ( MI )  4           
Grace 11:15 am             
Muskies ( MI )  12Game #13      Bonnie Seals (NY)      
 Grace      4pm Youth SVC (NY) 0     Youth Svc (NY)      
Blue Chip ( IL ) 5            
Game #7YOUTH SVC ( NY ) 7            
Grace 1:30 pm             
YOUTH SVC ( NY ) 10    Teams Remaining       
     Black Sox        
 Raiders ( NJ )  3   Renegades        
 Game #8Ruckus (UT)   10  Youth Svc        
 GH #1        4pm Game #14Ruckus (UT)   4 Bonnie Seals       
 Ruckus (UT)  13Grace  4 pm    TC Bombers  SUNDAY      
  Muskies (MI)   1    Postion Game Bracket    
 Black Sox ( CT)  Game #19         
  Black Sox ( CT) 11 GH #2             9am     *     
  Game #15Black Sox (CT)    7    Wyckoff (NJ)     
 ByeGrace     2 pm          
  Outlaws (IL) 2    PS 1     
 Renegades ( NY) 15     If Needed     
 Game #9Renegades (NY)    GH #1    4 pm      
 GH #2     4pm  Renegades (NY)   8     Winner PS 1   
 Bombers ( CT ) 0     *Bombers (CT)     
  Bye          
 Sluggers ( NJ ) 3 Game #20     PS 3    
 Game #10Blue Chip (IL)   10Grace         11:30 am   *Sluggers (NJ) If Needed   
 Grace           6pm Game #16Blue Chip  2     Grace     
 Blue Chip ( IL )  6Grace      630 pm      

  

   
  Panthers (NJ) 2    PS 2 Winner PS 2   
   Chargers (MI)    4   If Needed     
   Game #21   GH #2       4pm      
   Grace     9 am          
   Youth SVC (NY)      14   *     
             
       * After the third round, pairings will be determined each round by Rule 211 - AABC Official Handbook       
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

 
          
AABC 11U GIL HODGES WORLD SERIES     
               PITCHING REPORT    
          
Game  Team  # Name  Innings  
          
1 TC Bombers  12 Maxon 4 1/3 
    11 Bissalon 2 2/3 
          
  Wyckoff Raiders  33 Ferrara 2 2/3 
    34 Levy 3 1/3 
    8 Pane 1     
          
2 Ruckus  30 Cade Harris  0/0 
    24 Aiden Taylor 2 
    21 Mason Mennot 1 
    34 Miles Gage   
          
  Cedar Grove  11 Quunton Watler 5     
          
3 Chargers   1  Hege  3 2/3 
     19  Lanoerschier  2 1/3 
     27  Moran  1 
  Black Sox  9  Johnson  6 
     1  Green  1 
          
          
4 Renegades   34  Breakell  4 
     25  Jarvis  2 
          
  Bonnie Seals   25  Jerez  4 
     1  Palazzotto  3 
          
          
5 Bombers (CT)  42  T Pary  3 
     7  S Magy  1 
          
  Outlaws (IL)   7  J Bread  4 
     10  T Matthews  1 
          
          
          
6 Silk City Sluggers (NJ)  23  E Gonzales  2/3 
     17 J Gonzales    4 1/3 
          
  Muskies (MI)  15  Meier  
     48 Venhorn   1 
          
          
          
7 Blue Chip (IL)  22 J Bahl  4 
     11 Z Joiner  1 2/3 
     9 L Grall   1 1/3 
          
  Youth SVC (NY)  4  B Rozak  4 
     2  E Santana  3 
          
8  Raiders 9 M Rosario 4 
    10 P Basile  3 
          
  Ruckus  3 Day 7 
    
     
9  Renegades  42  Z Konopki  2 
     41  C MacDonald  2 
     52  J Ozborn  1 
          
   Bomber (CT)  2  T Demia  0/0 
     11  M Demia  1 1/3 
     27  Burguesh  1 2/3 
     17  D King  1 
10  Sluggers  9  A Rosario  4 
     10 P Basile    3 
   Blue Chip  12 T Wallace  6 1/3 
     3  E Johnson   0 2/3 
          
11 TC Bombers (NY)  14  Aitken 4 2/3  
     99  Eldred  1 1/3 
     24  Canchella  1 
          
  Panthers (NJ)  1  Russo  3 1/3 
     3  Castigliore  1 2/3 
     13  Lawaitano  2 
          
12  Bonnie Seals  44  Rice  5 
          
   Outlaws  4  D Hendricson  3 
     12  Knote  2/3 
     11  Neville  1 1/3 
          
13  Muskies  26  Holbert  6 
     10  McCann  0 1/3 
     12  Walsh   0 2/3 
   Youth SVC  16  Peralta  7 
          
          
14 Ruckus (UT)       
          
  Muskie (MI)       
          
15  Black Sox  5  Wanger  3 
     27  Maricano  2 
  Outlaw (IL)       
          
16 Blue Chip (IL)  22 J Buhl    7 
          
          
  Panthers (NJ)       
          
          
17  Chargers  14  Firestine  3 
     19  Landeshier  1 
     1  Hege  0 1/3 
     23  Gunner Borhard  0 2/3 
     11  VORA  2 
          
  TC Bomber (NY)  11  Bisaillon  1 
     12 Maxon   6 
          
          
18 Bonnie Seals (NY)  4  Tejada  5 
          
          
  Youth SVC (NY)  2  Santana  1 
     11  Polanco  3 
          
19 Black Sox (CT)  50  K Daigle   6 
     31  Marciano   1 
          
          
          
20 Renegades (NY)  34  Breakell  6 
   Blue Chip (IL)  9  Perragrim  1 
          
          

         
 21  Youth SVC (NY)   42  
Moreno
  5 
          
          
22  TC Bombers (NY)  14  Aitken   0 2/3 
     11  Bissaillon  4 1/3 
          
   Bonnie Seals (NY)  1  Palazzotto  5 
          
 23  Bonnie Seals (NY)  44  Rice  5 1/3 
     25  Jexez  1 2/3 
          
24 Renegades (NY)  25  Jarvis  0 1/3 
     42  Konopka  3 2/3 
     9  Perragrim  1 2/3 
     41  Mac Donald   1 1/3 
          
25  Youth Svc (NY)        
   Renegades (NY)       
          
          
          
26  Bonnie Seals (NY)        
          
          
          
          
          
27         
          
          
          
          
          
28         
          
          
          
          
          
        . 
          
          

Enter content here

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here

New Jersey Youth Baseball
560 Huyler St
PO Box 5044
South Hackensack NJ 07606-4244

This site  The Web

Website hosting by Web.com