NEW JERSEY YOUTH BASEBALL (NJYB)

10u Willie Mays Bracket and teams
Home
Top Dog Trophies
2014 NJYB Fall Schedules and Info
FALL LEAGUE
NJYB 9u Club State Tournament
Coming Meetings
DIAMOND Balls and Equipment
Umpire Contact
Lower Husdon Valley Club League
K & K Insurance
NJABC / AABC Websites
Letter to All
ROSTER FORM
Contact Us
AABC Handout
About Us
Helpful contact info for uniforms and umpires
Directions to Foschini Park Hackensack
HCYFL

10u WILLIE MAYS REAGIONAL CHAMPION
 
BUNKER HILL BRAVES
 
RUNNER-UPS  CAPITAL RENEGADES

10u Willie Mays Regional Teams
     
Upper NY   Capital Renegades 
     
Metro NYC   Brooklyn Bonnie Braves
     
Federation NYC   Rockland Elite Nation 
     
Metro/Federation  Clarkstown Stars
     
CT   Bunker Hill Braves
     
CT   Overlook Black Sox's
     
Massachusetts   Western Mass Cardinals
     
NJ    Wyckoff Raiders
     
NJ    Clifton Bulldogs
     
Host    Hackensack Comets
     

AABC TEN TEAM BRACKET      
2013 AABC 10u WILLIE MAYS  REESE REGIONAL TOURNAMENT       
                           
Thursday  Friday  Friday    Saturday    Saturday    Sunday    Sunday       
ROUND 1 ROUND 2 ROUND 3 ROUND 4   ROUND 5   ROUND 6   ROUND 7      
                           
Western Mass Cardinals  3                          
Game #1 Bonnie Braves  1                        
 2 PM  Field 10                          

Brooklyn Bonnies Braves  

8

Game #8         *Capital Renegades  3   *Capital Renegaded          
  2:00:00 PM Field 10  Capital Renegades                      
Wyckoff Raiders  9                          
Game #2         Capital Renegades   Game #16   Game #18          
4:00:00 PM Field 8  Capital Renegades  15         2:30 PM   10:00 AM          
Capital Renegades   11           Field 10   Field 8    *Bunker hill Braves      
    Bye                      
Hackensack Comets  6       Game #15   *Rockland Elite Nation     19   *Rockland Elite Nation          
Game #3 Hackensack Comets     12:00 PM           Game #19      
6:00:00 PM Field 10   Hackensack Comets  0   Field 8    *Bunker Hill Braves  11   *   If Needed      
Clarkstown Stars   0                   1:00 PM      
  Bye                 field 8       
Rockland Elite Nation  5    Game #12       Game #17   If Needed   Capital Renegades      
Game #4   6:00:00 PM Field 8    Bunker Hill Braves   2:30 PM           ???          
6pm Field 8Bunker Hill Braves  12         Field 8               
Bunker Hill Braves 7                          
  Game #9         *Western Mass Cardinals   7   Bye          
Overlook Blacksox's  8 2:00:00 PM Field 8  Bunker Hill Braves  12    Hackensack Comets 1                  
Game #5                          
4:00:00 PM Field 10 Overlook Blacksox  4                        
Clifton Bulldogs   7       Game #14                  
        10:00 AM                  
  Western Mass Cardinals     Field 10                   
    Western Mass Cardinals      10                      
    Game #11   Rockland Elite   22                  
  Bye 4:00:00 PM Field 10                      
    Overlook Blacksox  3    Western Mass Cardinals  9                   
                           
  Wyckoff    9     Game #13                  
  Game #6 Wyckoff   10:00:00 AM Field 8                   
  12:00:00 PM Field 10      Wyckoff Raiders   6                  
  Clarkstown Stars   5                        
    Bye   Remaining Teams              
        Wyckoff Raiders                  
  Rockland Elite Nation  9      Capital Renegades                  
  Game #7 Rockland Elite Nation   Rockland Elite                  
  12:00:00 PM field 8  Game #10   Western Mass Cardinals                  
  Clifton Bulldogs  5 4:00:00 PM Field 8    Bunker Hill Braves                  
    Brooklyn Bonnies Braves   Hackensack Comets                  
                           
                           
       * After the third round, pairings will be determined each round by Rule 211 - AABC Official Handbook          
             (Remember that Winners vs. Winners and Losers vs. Losers if both Losers games are natural)          
                           
                           
                           

    2013 Willie Mays Regional Tournamen Post Game Report / Pitching 
                 
    Team    # Name   Innings/outs  
                 
Game 1   Western Mass Cardinals   2 Owen   4  
        17 Jacobe   1  
                 
    Brooklyn Bonnie Braves   25 Jerez   6  
                 
                 
Game 2    Wyckoff    41  Ferrara    
         9 Sedlak    1  
                 
     Capital Renegades   42   Konopka   31   
         4  Iveson    1  
         19 Carroll     2  
                 
Game 3    Hackensack          0  
                 
     Clarkstown  Stars          0  
                 
                 
                 
Game 4    Rockland Elilte Nation    6  Ortiz2    2 1/3  
         42  Hero    2  
         13 Murray     1 2/3  
                 
     Bunker Hill Braves    4 Hector A     
                 
                 
Game 5    Clifton Bulldogs   Mike     
                 
     Overlook Blacksox    50  Keegan    3  
         21  Ryan    2  
         1  Johnny    1  
                 
Game 6     Wyckoff Raiders    37 D Ferarra    2 1/3   
         34  Jack Levy    3 2/3  
                 
     Clarkstown Stars            
                 
                 
                 
Game 7    Clifton Bulldogs            
                 
     Rockland Elite Nation    13 Murray     4  
         29 Schaeffer     2  
                 
                 
                 
Game 8    Brooklyn Bonnie Braves    1  Cakes    
         7  Santana    1  
         20 Rozakis     2  
     Capital Renegades    10  McGuire    4  
                 
                 
                 
Game 9    Overlook Blacksox    9  Isaiah J    2 1/3  
         33 Owen Y      2/3  
                 
     Bunker Hill Braves    31 Alex James     
                 
                 
                 
Game 10    Rockland Elite            
                 
                 
     Brooklyn Bonnies            
                 
                 
                 
Game 11    Western Mass Cardinals    11  Russell    
         17  Rabbidoux    2  
         44 Begim     1  
                 
                 
                 
Game 12    Hackensack Comets    7 Martinez     4  
                 
                 
     Bunker Hill Braves    44  S Barton    4  
                 
                 
Game 13    Western Mass Cardinals    11  Mike Russell      
         15 R Russell       
     Wyckoff Raiders            
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Game 14    Hackensack Comets            
                 
     Rockland Elite Nation      M schefer    3  
           Reindeer    1  
                 
                 
Game 15    Capital Renegades    42  Konopka    6  
                 
     Bunker Hill Braves    12  Sado    3  
         6 Aeden     4  
                 
                 
                 
Game 16   Capital Renegades            
                 
                 
     Rockland Elite Nation      Pallazato    2  
           Hard    
               1  
                 
Game 17     Western Mass Cardinals            
                 
                 
     Bunker Hill Braves            
                 
                 
                 
Game 18                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Game 19                
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Game 20                
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
              .  

Enter content here

Enter supporting content here

New Jersey Youth Baseball
560 Huyler St
PO Box 5044
South Hackensack NJ 07606-4244

This site  The Web

Website hosting by Web.com